• Leave licence agreement applicability in Delhi

Dear Sirs/Madams,
i request to  know from all the knowledgeable people on this forum that in case i want to give out my property situated in municipal limits of delhi out on leave license basis as it is a common practice in mumbai. Q1 will the same leave license agreement be registered in delhi?

Q2 would any one kindly share the format of any specific clauses to be mentioned in the leave license agreement to be registered in delhi?
Asked in Property Law from New Delhi, Delhi
yes it has to be registered in delhi, as far as format is concerned it can provided to you when ever you want
Rajeev Bari
Advocate, New Delhi
1506 Answers
92 Consultations

3.5 on 5.0

we dont provide formats . contact a local lawyer . get leave and licence agreement drafted by the lawyer . have it duly stamped and registered .
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28402 Answers
1542 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

It will have to be registered in Delhi. We do not provide formats here. Contact a lawyer and get the agreement drafted by him after paying his legal fee.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
518 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Property Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18605 Answers
175 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28402 Answers
1542 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13901 Answers
308 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
518 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
7262 Answers
81 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3303 Answers
51 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
995 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2068 Answers
24 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1339 Answers
74 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
829 Answers
62 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0