• Other candidates submit OBC certificate after last date of application

A candidate not submit their obc certificate last date of application. Submit the obc certificate after last date of application .Uttarakhand public service commission give a chance to rectify the default and give the 15 days time submit the certificate( related to obc category on the last date of application ). That candidate not submit the certificate related the obc category in the last date of application. And the date of interview UKPSC not give the permission to attend in interview. Finally result declare and I m finally select . That candidate go to uttarakhand High court . And stay on one post obc for the last of decision of this writ. Ukpsc stop the one post Pending and ukpsc stop me .UKpsc not forward my file to govt. Writ 581 wpsb/2018 uttarakhand high court Plz check on line and give me a best suggestions sir 
ukpsc not give any information about the stop of my selection due to the writ. Till date..... Case in division bench plz check above writ on line uttarakhand high court . And suggest me.... I wait.... Or fight the case .
Asked 11 days ago in Labour from Roorkee, Uttarakhand

You can file intervenor application in HC 

 

2) since stay has been granted by HC till stay is vacated you would not be given  any appointment letter 

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
63995 Answers
3895 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

You cannot be given appointment letter during pendency of stay order passed by  HC 

 

as mentioned earlier file intervenor application in HC 

 

3) seek orders for vacating stay and expedited hearing of your case 

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
63995 Answers
3895 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

You please without wasting the time move an urgency application with affidavit for the early hearing as this type of stay whenever Hon'ble High Court gives that does not mean to wait for a long time so move and get hearing fixed through your lawyer otherwise goal shall be defeated.

Koshal Kumar Vatsa
Advocate, Gurgaon
1593 Answers
1 Consultation

5.0 on 5.0

The above case status in high court website will only reveal the stage.  You need to share the complete details for any opinion.  Writ is maintainable court will file necessary directions in the same

Prashant Nayak
Advocate, Mumbai
10456 Answers
16 Consultations

4.8 on 5.0

Dear Client,

There are different views of court in such matters, OBC candidate is not exempt from the rigours of a cut off or last date prescribed in an advertisement or recruitment notice.

Other view is Candidate can't be disqualified for late submission of caste certificate.

You should file application in court to become party in writ as you will direct affected with the outcome of case.

Yogendra Singh Rajawat
Advocate, Jaipur
11374 Answers
11 Consultations

4.6 on 5.0

Kindly share the date on which the orders were passed. There are many dates and many orders uploaded on the website.

Regards 

Rahul Mishra
Advocate, Lucknow
3892 Answers
11 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Also an implement application must be filed by you to make you a party.

Rahul Mishra
Advocate, Lucknow
3892 Answers
11 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

If ther is a stay granted by high court on this subject in a writ petition, until the stay is vacated or the case is disposed you may not get any relief from the state government, they will simply dump the records stating that they cannot go against the court order and may ask you to wait until then 

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
53954 Answers
654 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

During the pendency of a writ petition and stay order in force, you may not get any relief even though you are selected and waiting for the appointment letter, hence dont look for any judgment, you may not get one.

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
53954 Answers
654 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Dear

You have to wait for outcome of this case because you are not party to the case but if decision comes against your favor you should appeal.

Mohit Kapoor
Advocate, Rohtak
1945 Answers

5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a lawyer