• How many days to get a bail and how to get out of this case

sir,i am brother of the accused sir.my bro hav not done any mistake sir my broand girl are lovers sir but she made me a complaint under sections 354,341,506,509 sir since my bro was in subjail.applying for bail but bail has not coming how many days to get bail sir plsssssss help me sir my bro has not done any mistake sir   complaint has been filed with out any enquiry sir COMPLAINT WAS BOOKED ON 21.3.2014 fir was booked with out any enquiry sir and girls uncle was ASI sir she as used the police power sir please help me sir
Asked 3 years ago in Criminal Law from manuguru,khammam, Andhra Pradesh
1. How soon bail petition will be decided cannot be told beforehand as it depends on various factors beyond the control of any lawyer. 

2. If complaint is false and has stemmed out of complicity of police officials with the complainant then move HC for quashing the complaint.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19628 Answers
507 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
you can move high court for quashing FIR under 482 crpc. Bail time can not told like this
Avdhesh Chaudhary
Advocate, Greater Noida
565 Answers
20 Consultations
3.9 on 5.0
for how long he is in judicial custody
Rajeev Bari
Advocate, New Delhi
1506 Answers
92 Consultations
3.5 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Criminal Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
17550 Answers
166 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13602 Answers
292 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19628 Answers
507 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
6921 Answers
78 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3814 Answers
151 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3156 Answers
47 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
974 Answers
69 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2032 Answers
24 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
823 Answers
58 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Thresiamma G. Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1359 Answers
96 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0