• Love affair

In my earlier details I missed to post that I am tired of consulting various doctors regarding my wife's health  I spent lot of money and time but still she is under medical care .
Asked in Civil Law from Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
well your wife needs medical treatment for her suicidal tendencies . at this stage she needs your support .

 no lady will tolerate her husband having an affair with maid for 8 years . in addition you have been giving her gifts . your wife anger is justified and by your conduct you have aggravated the issue .
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28380 Answers
1540 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

you need to consultant psychologist for your wife
Rajeev Bari
Advocate, New Delhi
1506 Answers
92 Consultations

3.5 on 5.0

By having an extra marital affair with your wife you have contributed significantly to the deterioration in her health. She needs constant medical treatment. Do not leave her in the lurch.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
518 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Civil Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18561 Answers
175 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28380 Answers
1540 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13901 Answers
308 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
518 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3968 Answers
158 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3303 Answers
51 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
995 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2068 Answers
24 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1339 Answers
74 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
829 Answers
62 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0