• Additional registrar's power of making decision

Next coram: additional registrar(j)-i
act: constitution of india
stage: order matters

Sir please tell me about the "additional registrar" and "stage: order matters"
Asked 2 years ago in Civil Law from Hamirpur, Himachal Pradesh
what do you want to know about them
Rajeev Bari
Advocate, New Delhi
1506 Answers
92 Consultations
3.5 on 5.0
you must have filed writ petition . in case any objections have been taken by Registry it will come before Registrar for orders . you have to remove all office objections before your case would be listed for hearing
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
23145 Answers
1215 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
It seems that you have filed a writ in respect of a grievance. 

The case has been sent back to the registry to cure some objection. Follow up with your lawyer to know the reason.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
18061 Answers
446 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Welcome.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
18061 Answers
446 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
your case had come up for hearing before Division Bench . as some objections have not been removed case your petition has been placed   before Additional registrar for removal of those office objections . your lawyer will do the needful
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
23145 Answers
1215 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Thanks for your appreciation
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
23145 Answers
1215 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
already replied
Rajeev Bari
Advocate, New Delhi
1506 Answers
92 Consultations
3.5 on 5.0
sometime fresh case does not appear cause list  on 1st hearing
Rajeev Bari
Advocate, New Delhi
1506 Answers
92 Consultations
3.5 on 5.0
no
Rajeev Bari
Advocate, New Delhi
1506 Answers
92 Consultations
3.5 on 5.0
my pleasure
Rajeev Bari
Advocate, New Delhi
1506 Answers
92 Consultations
3.5 on 5.0
daily cause list will contain case for admission / final hearing listed  before the Division Bench on said date . if it is before Additional Registrar it will list cases placed for orders on said date . your lawyer is best person to guide you
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
23145 Answers
1215 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
if you are not happy with services of your advocate you can change your advocate . request him to issue NOC and appoint another advocate . 

anyhow thanks for your appreciation
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
23145 Answers
1215 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
do not worry your advocate will not cheat you
Rajeev Bari
Advocate, New Delhi
1506 Answers
92 Consultations
3.5 on 5.0
have trust in your advocate
Rajeev Bari
Advocate, New Delhi
1506 Answers
92 Consultations
3.5 on 5.0
our best wishes .
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
23145 Answers
1215 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
pleasure
Rajeev Bari
Advocate, New Delhi
1506 Answers
92 Consultations
3.5 on 5.0
query is resolved
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
23145 Answers
1215 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
The case is not yet back in court as it is still before the registrar for curing objections. Trust your lawyer. Procedural matters are tricky and incomprehensible for a layman. Your lawyer alone can guide you.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
18061 Answers
446 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Thank you for appreciation.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
18061 Answers
446 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
we have told you to trust your lawyer . if you are   not satisfied with his services change your lawyer . as mentioned earlier   unless objections are removed your petition wont be heard and final disposed of
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
23145 Answers
1215 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
The answer which you consider 'doubtful' as a layman may be 'truthful' and 'practicable' when judged by a lawman, nevertheless if you cannot trust your lawyer then change him and appoint another lawyer.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
18061 Answers
446 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Civil Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
13944 Answers
127 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
23145 Answers
1215 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
18061 Answers
446 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
12055 Answers
228 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3522 Answers
129 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
868 Answers
43 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Atulay Nehra
Advocate, Noida
433 Answers
15 Consultations
4.7 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
2731 Answers
41 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
1909 Answers
19 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Thresiamma G. Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1316 Answers
85 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0