• Bail in IPC 420, 467, 468, 471, etc

Dear Sir,
       My brother is arrested in Law of IPC 420, 467, 468, 471,etc. my brother have a Printing Press. He make Changing in Election Voter Id or Residencial Certificate, Vishwavidyalya Marks sheet . Under Chhapamari of Police getting one dozen Election ID Card & Proof of voter Id, Residencial, Marksh sheet etc. in Laptop Laptop is also Caught by officers.

     in Which time & Which type of my brother getting bail.
Asked 3 years ago in Criminal Law from Mashrak, Saran, Bihar
the period can not be defined but will take atleast one year
Rajeev Bari
Advocate, New Delhi
1506 Answers
92 Consultations
3.5 on 5.0
It is a cognizable offence,investigation will go on and getting out on bail will take time.
Soumya   Kundu
Advocate, Kolkata
50 Answers
0 Consultations
4.8 on 5.0
you can apply for bail, but u will get it either from session court or high court
Avdhesh Chaudhary
Advocate, Greater Noida
565 Answers
20 Consultations
3.9 on 5.0
Nobody can tell how long it will take for the accused to get bail.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19587 Answers
507 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Criminal Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
17451 Answers
165 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13581 Answers
291 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19587 Answers
507 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
6906 Answers
78 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3812 Answers
151 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3146 Answers
47 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
973 Answers
69 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2029 Answers
24 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
823 Answers
58 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Thresiamma G. Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1359 Answers
96 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0