• How to be safe from allegation of rape

If a 50+ person has sex with a 20+ girl with her consent then what to do to be safe from allegation of rape by girl?
Asked 3 years ago in Civil Law from bombay, Maharashtra
Take a properly drafted affidavit from the girl that the sex is consensual and in free will.
Prabhat Shroff
Advocate, Kolkata
141 Answers
39 Consultations
3.8 on 5.0
Hello,

It is advisable for you to collect a number of documents like letters, emails, phone conversations, SMS's between you and the girl so as to show that the parties were in a consensual relationship.

Regards,
Nishant Bora
Advocate, Jodhpur
111 Answers
32 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Civil Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
16311 Answers
151 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
25934 Answers
1412 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19108 Answers
484 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13142 Answers
280 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3701 Answers
140 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
2960 Answers
45 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
944 Answers
62 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
1986 Answers
23 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Thresiamma G. Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1348 Answers
93 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1276 Answers
64 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0