• Useless shameless life. Do not want money. Want to end life. 64 years old man

Government it is fraud.. Shameless.. When right to live is impossible.. Right to die is final.. It is a citizen to live or not.. Not government to decide.. To fool constitution.. laws and public to lead slavery and impossible life.. When right to live cannot be defined.. Even by several thousands of book.. The clause is fraud.. And to protect government frauds by drama to get vote banks and kill silently concerned citizens is mockery of democracy against principle of living of humans.
Asked 4 years ago in Criminal Law
Religion: Hindu

First answer received in 30 minutes.

Lawyers are available now to answer your questions.

16 Answers

1. Before you finally decide to end life, think of doing good deeds, which will make you realise how valuable human life is

2. think of donating all your working organs to some organisation which cater to the same

3. imagine there must be someone's mother whose kidney is spoilt due to type 2 diabetes and has to undergo dialysis. Think if she gets a donor kidney how liberated her life would be. Think how elated and relieved her relatives would be.

4. imagine there is a blind man who wants to see his grandchildren. think if he would get eyes, how much happy he would be seeing his little grandchildren

5. before you think of ending your life, think about the destitutes who are living only for the sake of their little children so that they atleast can eat a one time meal

6. before you think of ending your life, think what all good you can do to the society. do you have any skills? like teaching....have you thought of teaching street kids....do you like philanthropy...have u ever thought of donating...and seeing how using your funds positivity is brought into someone's life

7. before you even think of ending your life, consider all of the above

Yusuf Rampurawala
Advocate, Mumbai
6882 Answers
79 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

1. What you is absolutely True and Logical, BUT that is the norm in a democracy .AND. nothing can be done. Take some other third grade countries, where the humanitarian position is worse and fearful.

2. IT is you who have voted and elected the successive Governments, to govern on you and capitalize on you, for your pound of flesh, by their various polices and regulations. You have allowed yourself to be gullible. You never wanted them to frame any adverse policies and regulations, BUT they did it to fix you, on assumptions that general voting public cannot be trusted.

Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal

Hemant Agarwal
Advocate, Mumbai
5612 Answers
25 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

1. Your agitation is not unfounded.

2. The situation required to be corrected by the people of the Country.

3. Ending life at the age of 64 years is no solution to the problem stated by you which all of us feel everyday hoping that one day it will change.

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
26603 Answers
726 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Sir, don't end your life for use less people or things attached to your problems. Problems are not big than life. Life is very big and problems are very very small. For few days stay away from family and personal issues, go on picnic or pilgrimage whichever suits you. Get mind cool down and refresh your mind n body than rethink about it. Don't worry sir, giving up is not a solution.

Visit government hospital you find people's are living in worst conditions and struggling to live the life. See or hear their problems and than compare with your problems. You will recognize the difference between it. May God Bless You and help you.

Below are the Rights to Live law

Fundamental Rights are the basic rights of the people and the charter of rights contained in Part III(Article 12 to 35) of Constitution of India. It guarantees civil liberties such that all Indians can lead their lives in peace and harmony as citizens of India. These include individual rights common to most liberal democracies, such as equality before law freedom of speech and expression, religious and cultural freedom and peaceful assembly, freedom to practice religion, and the right to constitutional remedies for the protection of civil rights by means of writs such as habeas corpus, Mandamus, Prohibition, Certiorari and Quo Warranto. Violation of these rights result in punishments as prescribed in the Indian Penal Code or other special laws, subject to discretion of the judiciary. The Fundamental Rights are defined as basic human freedoms that every Indian citizen has the right to enjoy for a proper and harmonious development of personality. These rights universally apply to all citizens, irrespective of race, place of birth, religion, caste or gender.

Ganesh Kadam
Advocate, Pune
12338 Answers
191 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Since March 2018, passive euthanasia is legal in India under strict guidelines. Patients must consent through a living will, and must be either terminally ill or in a vegetative state.

Siddharth Jain
Advocate, New Delhi
5930 Answers
101 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

right to life does not include right to die or to be killed. right to life was a natural right embodied in article 21, but suicide was unnatural termination or extinction of life and therefore, ‘incompatible and inconsistent’ with the concept of the right to life. The right to life includes right to live with human dignity would mean the existence of such a right up to the end of natural life.

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
87947 Answers
6207 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Sir committing suicide is a crime under Indian Penal Code

if your attempt to suicide fails then the police can book you for the offence of committing suicide

You are a senior citizen. I advise and urge you to take proper counselling. Please dont get offended

The question of right to death is still not decided by our indian courts. However passive euthanasia is allowed under special circumstances. Kindly refer Aruna Shanbag case

Yusuf Rampurawala
Advocate, Mumbai
6882 Answers
79 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Suicide is not the solution to the problem reported by you. You are advised to act bravely and face the current situation, howsoever harsh it is. Take help of one of the lawyers registered on kaanoon and based out of Tamil Nadu; and with his/her assistance, you will easily be able to sail out of the rough waters which you are currently facing.

Vibhanshu Srivastava
Advocate, New Delhi
9426 Answers
245 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

You misunderstood my resolution, I am not asking to see how the treatment is provided by government hospitals.

You have to compare a severe disease patient feelings and understand his mind see how he or she is fighting with life. Here you have to compare only personal individual problem of one person with your problem and other person is not giving up life.

Ganesh Kadam
Advocate, Pune
12338 Answers
191 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

What do u want.

Yogendra Singh Rajawat
Advocate, Jaipur
21481 Answers
31 Consultations

4.4 on 5.0

Dear Sir,

God is not the author of Constitution. We have created our own nonsense restrictions. We are so many better when compared to the citizens of other countries they even have no freedom of speech etc. Live with nature. 80 percent of the nature living with nature like animals, birds, plantations etc., We with little brains created nonsense. No matter can be neither created nor destroyed. If you are bored with this society, calmly enjoy with the nature, our ultimate body buried with the nature.

Kishan Dutt Kalaskar
Advocate, Bangalore
6050 Answers
381 Consultations

4.8 on 5.0

Sir you should keep your calm though things can be bad but you should not talk of ending life like cowards kindly tell your problem will help you as much as i can. Sir under Indian law attempt to suicide is penal as suicide is no dignified life.

sir every human being has right to life if yours is violated approach high court Supreme Court it shall help justice it can be delayed in some circumstances but you will get it, it s not denied kindly share your grievance the team will help you loosing hope is not a good act.

Shubham Jhajharia
Advocate, Ahmedabad
25516 Answers
179 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

What is that you want to clarify by expressing your views about the government and your rights?

If you are aggrieved by the laws of the government, you are having liberty to file a PIL on this, let the court decide about the solution for your grievances

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
78104 Answers
1543 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Sir, no please I advice you to not to think in that way though I may not be able understand the difficulties which you might have felt.

I advice you to join any religious activity if don’t want to part of the society as a whole so that can find peace of mind.

Sanjay Baniwal
Advocate, South Delhi
5464 Answers
13 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

You are right but the system needs to be changed . It takes time. we need to be in system to change the system. Now Supreme Court is also considering the right to die also.

Prashant Nayak
Advocate, Mumbai
27274 Answers
88 Consultations

4.4 on 5.0

Hi,

Nothing clear from your query and hence no legal advice.

Ganesh Singh
Advocate, New Delhi
6646 Answers
16 Consultations

4.5 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a lawyer