• Registration of property

Sir i want to do flat sale deed in pune. Will you plase provide me proper guidance for it.? Regards
Asked 3 years ago in Property Law
Religion: Hindu

2 answers received in 10 minutes.

Lawyers are available now to answer your questions.

12 Answers

Sure. Let me have the details and I would be happy to help!

Regards,

Prafulla Paranjape
Advocate, Pune
27 Answers
6 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Yes I will do it.for that you need to provide me previous documents related to concern flat. Registration Charges @ 5% stamp duty, 1%registratuon fee maximum 30k.Advocate fee 10k.

Vikas Musale
Advocate, Pune
10 Answers
1 Consultation

4.0 on 5.0

1) obtain NOC from society for sale of flat

2) no dues certificate

3) check whether OC is issued or not

4) check whether original title deeds are with seller or not

5) get sale deed drafted by local lawyer

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
84937 Answers
5617 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

For this kind of details you may contact Kanoon Corporation. Thanks.

Prafulla Paranjape
Advocate, Pune
27 Answers
6 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

You may book a consultation and get his contact number.

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
5127 Answers
78 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

For a sale deed you have to prepare a sell deed draft incorporating all terms of sale along with property details and payment of consideration amount.

Also you need to pay 5% stamp duty and 1 percent registration charge.

The stamp duty shall be paid and at time of registration both buyer seller required to be present .

Shubham Jhajharia
Advocate, Ahmedabad
25518 Answers
149 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Book a consultation call on him no number or detail can be shared here.

Shubham Jhajharia
Advocate, Ahmedabad
25518 Answers
149 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Contact a local lawyer in Pune to draft your sale deed.

Also, take assistance of this lawyer in getting the sale deed duly stamped and registered.

Vibhanshu Srivastava
Advocate, New Delhi
9350 Answers
219 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Hire local lawyer.

Yogendra Singh Rajawat
Advocate, Jaipur
21452 Answers
31 Consultations

4.4 on 5.0

You can contact a local advocate who will be able to guide you properly on all the aspects related to the execution of registered sale deed including a legal opinion about the genuineness of the property with his recommendations for purchase.

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
75050 Answers
1263 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Sir i want to contact advocate vikas musale since he explain me in details the procedure to be followed. Will you please provide me his contact details please?

Thanks for prompt reply.

If the advocate is a member advocate of this forum, you may get his contact details by browsing the list/panel of advocates of this forum and book a consultation with him on all such further issues.

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
75050 Answers
1263 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

You will be required to do the following:

1. Get all your original papers;

2. Get NOC from the society;

3. Engage services of a lawyer to prepare a draft deed or read the draft deed of the buyer;

4. You must also comply with all the sale processes, including making sure that there are no capital gain/loss, the stamp duty to be borne by the buyer;

5. You can contact any lawyer through Kaanoon Corp. website and links mentioned below: https://www.kaanoon.com/lawyers/India

search under Pune, you will get the details.

Gowaal Padavi
Advocate, Mumbai
1920 Answers
5 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a lawyer