• I need assistance only for preparing the documents.

I have a cheque bouncing case going on. The decision had come in my favor. The appellant has filed an appeal in District Court. I have decided to fight my own case. I need assistance in prearing for the pleadings & the other documents according to the judicial procedures and then getting them verified. 

I am based in Navi Mumbai. Kindly send me your details if someone is interested.
Asked in Criminal Law from Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
we can help u contact us if u r interested
Ananth Kumar
Advocate, Bangalore
122 Answers
58 Consultations

4.5 on 5.0

u can send the copies for us in courier and by going through the same we can convey you the next course of action
Ananth Kumar
Advocate, Bangalore
122 Answers
58 Consultations

4.5 on 5.0

ya sure u can mail me at 
gayathrilawassociates@gmail.com
Ananth Kumar
Advocate, Bangalore
122 Answers
58 Consultations

4.5 on 5.0

Your case need detailed study, u can send documents to my email address soumyakundu16@gmail com.
Soumya   Kundu
Advocate, Kolkata
50 Answers
0 Consultations

4.8 on 5.0

Dear Querist
if you interested for best drafting and pleadings in civil or criminal cases, you can contact over the mail or phone
nadeemqureshi1@gmail.com
9953809956
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3998 Answers
159 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

You may take the assistance of any of the lawyers who have volunteered or any one else from kanoon.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19896 Answers
521 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

i will advise you to have advocate with you if you really need to fight
Rajeev Bari
Advocate, New Delhi
1506 Answers
92 Consultations

3.5 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Criminal Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18784 Answers
176 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13962 Answers
310 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19896 Answers
521 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
7314 Answers
84 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3998 Answers
159 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3313 Answers
51 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
996 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2070 Answers
24 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
831 Answers
62 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Thresiamma G. Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1385 Answers
104 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0