• Belated compassionate appointments

Respected Rajeev Bari Sir we have several proofs Two of the RTI Proofs in which it is clearly show that applicants has received jobs 10 years later and they had apply 9 years later from the accident happened date and we have some judgements and Two office memorandums of Govt of India in which Govt has clearly mentioned that belated causes can be considered on merit. should all these proofs save me to avoid the delay problem?
Do you have some documents which help me to condone the delay of filling the cause after 10 years later
Asked 3 years ago in Civil Law from Patiala, Punjab
we dont   have any documents to help you condone delay after 10 years . already forwarded to you judgements in the case . rest your lawyer has to do
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
25931 Answers
1412 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
you already have lots of material to help you
Rajeev Bari
Advocate, New Delhi
1506 Answers
92 Consultations
3.5 on 5.0
How can we give you any document? Free legal advice has to stop at some point. You must have engaged a lawyer. Now let him do the needful.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19108 Answers
484 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Civil Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
16310 Answers
151 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
25931 Answers
1412 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19108 Answers
484 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13142 Answers
280 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3701 Answers
140 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
2960 Answers
45 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
944 Answers
62 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
1986 Answers
23 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Thresiamma G. Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1344 Answers
93 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1276 Answers
64 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0