• Builder ki manmani

Sir,

Me Ghaziyabad se hu, humane kailashpuram colony me ek builder se third floor pe ghar liya, aur wo builder top floor pe raheta hai family ke sath, or wo area teres wala area hai, usane hamare floor ke uppar kudka ghar banake rakha hai, ab waise dekha jaye to 3 rd floor ke bad ghar banane ki permission usane li nahi hai, ab usane uppar jane wale door pe tala laga diya, aur humane balcony wala flat nahi liya, backside ka liya hai usame na balcony hai to kapade kaha sukaye, humane ghar lene se pahile is builder ne bola tha ye common honga aur khula rahega, par abhi ye apani manmani kar raha hai. ab is nalayak logo ke sath kaise pesh aye advice milegi.
Asked 7 years ago in Property Law
Religion: Hindu

First answer received in 10 minutes.

Lawyers are available now to answer your questions.

6 Answers

1) terrace sab ke liye common hota hai

2) builder terrace ka darwaza ban nahi kar sakhta

3) aap muncipal corporation me complaint karen builder ke against

4) case file karen aut court se order lijiye ke terrace ka darwaza lock nahi kiya zaye

5) sab flat owners ko terrace jane ke liye roka na jaye

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
95205 Answers
7607 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

1)terrce pe ghar nahi bana sakhte

2) muncipal corporation me complaint karen tu demolish unauthorised construction on the terrace

3) contact a local lawyer

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
95205 Answers
7607 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

aap ek suit dakhil kariye ki sambida ka palan karaya jai. according to specific relief act you can file such suit. usne flat kharidte samay kaha tha ki ye hissa khula rahega to usko khila he rakhna padega nahi to specific relief act ke tahat mukadma karke khulvaya jayega. yadi wo nahi manta to aap us se compensation ka demand kar sakte hain.

yadi aap chahe to dhara 145 crpc ke tahat DM ko gyapan de sakte hain. uske map/plan pass nahi hua hai to development authority mein complaint kar sakte hain.

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
5127 Answers
78 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

1. This is why you should always purchase property only from a reputed builder and not these roadside builders.

2. Everything boils down to your agreement with the builder. It has to be seen what was promised by him in the agreement. If the agreement mandates that you should be given access to the terrace then a suit for mandatory injunction can be filed against him to make him liable to honour his promise.

3. Consult a lawyer with a copy of the sale deed and sale agreement.

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
30763 Answers
972 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

You first verify the sale deed document about the balcony space and the terrace rights including the rights on common areas.

If the builder has cheated or is arrogant on these issues then you may drag him to consumer forum seeking relief and compensation for the mental agony created by him.

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
85404 Answers
2236 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Instead of fighting with the ladies you may take up the matter legally though legal forums seeking justice and relief.

Drag them to consumer forum where they will come for negotiations after which you can challenge and put them on right track.

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
85404 Answers
2236 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a lawyer