• Loan

Sir...maine ek.finamcer se paise liye 25000 8 mnth fix daily base pr..late hote hi case renew kr deta wo....aise krke.four tym. Case renew ho gya....ab ghr dena hoga usse...jo maine.pay kiya sab khatab...pr.unka.khat.nhi hua...I need advise...kya kru main
Asked 7 years ago in Business Law

2 answers received in 30 minutes.

Lawyers are available now to answer your questions.

8 Answers

1) what is rate of interest agreed by you ?

2) any document executed by you in writing ?

3) any post dated cheques given by you ?

4) refuse to pay exhorbitant rate of interest

5) let financier take legal proceedings against you

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
95205 Answers
7607 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Aap local vakil ko contact Karen

Aap ne jo kagaz sign Karen hai dekhna

3) kitne rate of interest me loan liya tha

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
95205 Answers
7607 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

If you have given 2 blank cheques then lender will fill in cheques and deposit them in bank

2) in case they are dishonoured cheque bouncing case would be filed against you

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
95205 Answers
7607 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Issue a legal notice through your counsel to them and get all the details of your loan from them, telly with your details and also mention the details of cheque which were given by you

talk to them and try to settled the matter amicably.

Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
6307 Answers
302 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Ghar kyun dena hoga? Have you mortgaged the house? If the loan has been repaid then no further liability subsists. If he does not return the documents of the house then file a police complaint for criminal breach of trust against him.

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
30763 Answers
972 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Since you have taken loan it become your duty to repay the same.

If he is threatening or indulging into any illegal exorbitant demands then you may ask them proceed legally, which you can challenge properly through court of law.

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
85404 Answers
2236 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

last five yers se pay kr rahi hi financers ko....bt sab wahi ka wahi h.....wt I do

Do you have evidence for repaying the loan for the past 5 years or so, you may issue legal notice agaisnt him so that he will come for negotiations.

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
85404 Answers
2236 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

If two cheques of yours are with the financier you ask him to return the same came.

you can send a registered post to him asking him to return the same

There is nothing wrong in it.

You can even inform bankers to hold the cheque and not to pass them payment.

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
85404 Answers
2236 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a lawyer