• Harassment by bank by violating its rules/regulations/circulars

Harassment by bank by violating its   rules/regulations/circulars
I am officer employee in a bank under suspension.  Bank started  harassing  me by violating its own directives/circulars/guidelines.  within the limits of guidelines of the bank and board of director bank does not find any ground for harassment. 

i am in need of guidance &  services of lawyers  & retired bank employee to face law section of the bank to make them understand that they can not go beyond  the lines of rules/regulation/constitution and supreme court directives.
Asked 3 years ago in Civil Law from Delhi, Delhi
Please be more specific- type of harassment, rules and regulation which are being violated.
H. S. Thukral
Advocate, New Delhi
526 Answers
141 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
you have in your query mentioned that bank has started harassing you by violating its own circulars , guidelines . supreme court directives . 
no details have been forwarded by you in your query . we regret that i n absence of detailed particulars we cannot advice . 

you can contact local lawyers in delhi well versed in service law for further guidance in the matter
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
27338 Answers
1486 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Your query lacks details of the nature and cause of harassment, in the absence of which it is not possible for us to give any opinion. 

It will be prudent for you to engage a Delhi based lawyer for taking legal action against the bank. If need be you may get in touch with me and I shall suggest you some good lawyer to protect your legal rights.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19589 Answers
507 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Civil Lawyers

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
27338 Answers
1486 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
17470 Answers
165 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13586 Answers
291 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19589 Answers
507 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3812 Answers
151 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3146 Answers
47 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
974 Answers
69 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2031 Answers
24 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1302 Answers
71 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
823 Answers
58 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0