• IPC 456

Fir against me for open one mobile savaing account in bank.fact accont document verified by dealer agent of mobile company.after recived a/c opening form from mobile company i placed to bank only.bank duty to check atteched verified document by dealer agent.after checked all document by bank open a/c .present which name a/c told misuge my document by bank,mobile company and bank.police put up chalan -me and agent.as per mobile company and bank agreement check all document by dealer agent and bank.my role send document recived from mobile company to bank only.i put up revison in dj court .dj order to send file in there court but cjm court not send file and issue warent against me.
Asked 5 months ago in Criminal Law from Bikaner, Rajasthan
Religion: Hindu
1) facts of your case are not clear 

2) if any warrant is issued appear before court and apply for cancellation of warrant issued against you 

3) the details of FIR filed against you has to be perused to advise further 
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
23364 Answers
1222 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
1. If the Sessions Court had ordered requisition of the file from the CJM court then the officials in the latter court were bound to send the file. You ought to have taken active interest in ensuring that the files reaches the Sessions Court before the fixed date of hearing, failing which the officials were going to be negligent. 

2. If there was revision filed by you before the Sessions Judge then you could have filed an application before the CJM court to bring this fact on record so as to prevent the issue of coercive process against you. Be that as it may, apply for cancellation of warrant now.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
18183 Answers
449 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
You are free to move the High Court against the order of Sessions Court.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
18183 Answers
449 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
1) if chief judicial magistrate has rejected yiur application go vcancellation of warrant file revision application against order before sessions court 
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
23364 Answers
1222 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
First of all no meaning can be understood from your contention.  

If my understanding is correct then you have acted as an agent between the mobile company and the bank for opening an account with the bank for the mobile company.

There is no crime involved in it if your above contentions are to be taken as granted

If at all there was something else then what is it?

Section 465 IPC states that ;
Whoever commits forgery shall be punished with imprisonment of either description for a term which may extend to two years, or with fine, or with both.

Have you been involved in the forgery offence  and have been charged for that?
Please revert with more details to enable us to give you proper opinions and suggestions to overcome the crisis.

Please see if the judgments on this given below shall be reliable to your case:

Raj High court :  Bhim Sen Garg vs State Of Rajasthan And Ors. on 13 June, 2006

Mr. M.K. Razdan S/O Late Mr. J.L. ... vs The State And Shri Indukant Dixit ... on 3 March, 2008 - Delh high court
T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
14151 Answers
127 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
please correct in this matter chalan put up IPC 465 . To-day i get bell in cjm court .dj court send order to cjm send file but after 7 month they dealy.cjm refuse cancellatation warrant.can i put up this matter in high court.

If you have been enlarged on bail then there is no question of warrant pending against you.

The warrant shall become infructuous automatically.

However if the warrant is still pending you may file a petition under section 70(2) cr.p..c for recalling the same.
T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
14151 Answers
127 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Criminal Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
14151 Answers
127 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
18183 Answers
449 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
12134 Answers
233 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
5248 Answers
54 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3537 Answers
130 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Atulay Nehra
Advocate, Noida
443 Answers
15 Consultations
4.7 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
2771 Answers
41 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
873 Answers
43 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
1916 Answers
19 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
S J Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1954 Answers
65 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0