• Correction of Chain property deed.

In my floor’s sale deed in Indirapuram Ghaziabad (UP), the registry chain (plot registry page  No. 4th typing mistake is 90 Meter but actual plot size is 112.55 Meter and I have trying to sell my property but bank rejected buyer application beze of registry chain Page No 4th no. is (Area size typing wrong 90 Meter) bank told me it clerical mistake make correction deed on 100 rupees stamp paper. but issue with me I don’t know this party and could not find out anyone. Please suggest me how I can make a correction to the deed. Thanx in advance.
Asked 3 years ago in Property Law from New Delhi, Delhi
You may contact a local lawyer to prepare the deed and help you with this.
Prabhat Shroff
Advocate, Kolkata
141 Answers
39 Consultations
3.8 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Property Lawyers

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
27362 Answers
1487 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
17485 Answers
165 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13586 Answers
292 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19611 Answers
507 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
6913 Answers
78 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3146 Answers
47 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
974 Answers
69 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2032 Answers
24 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1305 Answers
71 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
823 Answers
58 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0