• False 498A case

Mera naam ashwani kumar hai ,meri shadi 29.05.2015 ko hui thi ,mahila thane me meri wife ne samjhouta krne se inkar kar diya .ab 498 a case lga rhi hai.
Asked 11 months ago in Family Law from Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Religion: Hindu
1) aap court me aarzi Karke anticipatory bail Lena 

2) case 10 saal chalega 

3) biwi baad me samjotha karegi 

4) 80 per cases false Hoten  hai and end in acquittal 
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
27362 Answers
1487 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Jab case file ho jaye to anticipatory bail ke liye petition file karo aur phir case ko merits pe contest karo.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19611 Answers
507 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
If she has lodged a false criminal complaint agaisnt you under section 498a, you first obtain anticipatory bail and afterwards you can challenge her case in the trial court or can even go for FIR quashing before the high court under section 482 cr.p.c.
T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
17485 Answers
165 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Family Lawyers

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
27362 Answers
1487 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
17485 Answers
165 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13586 Answers
292 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19611 Answers
507 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
6913 Answers
78 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3814 Answers
151 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3146 Answers
47 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
974 Answers
69 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2032 Answers
24 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1305 Answers
71 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0