• Talak ke liye file kar sakta hu ki nahi

Mai apni bivi se pichhle 6 sal se paresan hu meri shadi 2010 e hui thi par shadi ke 6 month ke bad hi humare bich kuchh thik nhi chal rha tha mere liye khana na banan apna khana kha k so jana mai apne kam se ata aur khud bna k khana khata tha fir o 1 shal tak apne mayke me thi fir wahi se dahej prtadna ka kec ki fir mai aur mere perents ko thana me bitha diye fir humne samjhota kiye aur apne ghar le aye par 2   mahine k bad fir riport ki ab usne humara pusteni ghar ki mang ki to humne use o ghar de kar hum waha se nikal gay aur apne farm house me rahne chal diye aur ek bachchi b hai 3 sal ki kuchh bolne se thana ka nam le kar darati hai aur mai use kharcha bhi de rha hu kya karu bataynge pls bahut paresan hu
Asked in Civil Law from Kondagaon, Chhattisgarh
You are free to file for divorce on the ground of cruelty. Evidence of her cruel conduct will have to be led in the court. So start recording her cruel acts today and then go to court. 
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19896 Answers
521 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Wo aapka case contest kar sakti hai. Isliye pehle evidence ikatha karo aur phir case file karo.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19896 Answers
521 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

1) aap biwi ko talaq de sakhte Ho 

2) talaq se pehle arbitration notice de na 

3) if arbitration fails Phir aap  talaq de sakhte Ho Muslim personal law  

4) biwi ko Meher amount dens and maintenance during iddat period 
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28616 Answers
1553 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

1) local police station me complaint Dalna ki biwi suicide Karne ki threat deti hai 

2) if wife files 498 A  case obtain anticipatory bail 
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28616 Answers
1553 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

==No need to worry.  Unless you retaliate (fight back), she will be harassing you.  You have to raise your voice.  You appoint one Advocate.  You have not mentioned about your religion.  Based upon your religion, I can tell you whether you can get divorce or not.  Do not register any property on her name.  It is better you contact me through Kaanoon.com.  I will explain you how to tackle with your wife.  
Ravinder Pasula
Advocate, Hyderabad
316 Answers
69 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

It is a clear case of cruelties and desertion.  You can pronounce triple talaq as per the personal law provisions.  You can pronounce the same and communicate the decision to her.  She will be agitated and may throng to the police station once again with more false cases. Let she do it, this time you can inform police that it is on this threat alone she had been making us to dance to her tunes so far but it is not possible to listen to her music anymore hence the decision give her talaq as per Muslim personal law was taken whereas she in the name of revenge is initiating such false cases.  however you and your family members may subsequently obtain anticipatory bail also and challenge her false cases properly before court. 
T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18795 Answers
176 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Aur o talak nahi dungi bolti hai tum logo ka jindagi barbaad kar dungi bolti hai. Dhamki bhi deti hai tumlogo ka nam likh kar mar jaungi bolti hai

Let she blabber anything, the law cannot dance to her music, she will be made to face the music of law when she continuously attempts to harm  and humiliate you.  You can obtain AB and challenge her cases in the court instead of listening to her demands or becoming afraid of her threats. 
T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18795 Answers
176 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Civil Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18795 Answers
176 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28616 Answers
1553 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13980 Answers
310 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19896 Answers
521 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3998 Answers
159 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3313 Answers
51 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
996 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2070 Answers
24 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1338 Answers
75 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
831 Answers
62 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0