• How to get compensation for corporate espionage, cheating, misuse

I had trusted a young goan fraud who gave her name as sidhi m. (her real name may be different as she lied shamelessly) and she commited corporate espionage, injecting malware injecting malware, steals data daily using the hidden wifi network. As reward for her crime, corporates allegedly google, tata ensured that she was given a permanent RAW job getting fake references from fraud ntro offiicals that she was their 1993 EE btech classmate from a top engineering college, when actually she has a inexperiencedt 2012 diploma holder from goa.
Now with her fake resume, she has got so many powers, salary that sidhi is able to purchase a new car, while she and her associates have wasted a huge amount of tax payer money to cause great losses, stealing my correspondence, retirement savings of twenty years  and are torturing me daily. All my correspondence is also diverted to her and her associates, falsely claiming national security matters when actually it is to destroy competition for google, cause business losses .

Some of my btech 1993 EE classmates are jealous of me, hate me because of caste and other reasons, hold important indian government jobs, and are duping large companies that the goan fraud sidhi (and other women) has my impressive resume, investment to give  her great powers in the indian financial and internet sector. They do not have the honesty to tell these companies  that their friend sidhi is a shameless inexperienced cheater, liar, diploma holder who commtited corporate espionage on their classmate who these officials hated.

I have got a letter from competition commission of india to be party to the case against google,

In another case a shivalli brahmin housewife nayanshree  cheated me of more than Rs 1.1 lakh and bengaluru cybercrime has refused to take any action against her because she has powerful friends, relatives and companies like google, tata are allegedly protecting and rewarding her for the fraud . Like the fraud sidhi, corporates allegedly google, tata have rewarded the cheater nayanshree with a permanent raw or intelligence agency job, getting fake references from fraud ntro offiicals that she was their 1993 EE btech classmate from a top engineering college, when actually she is an inexperienced bbm from bhandarkars college of arts and science, kundapura, udupi, karnataka. 
Her friends and relatives are also deleting files, diverting, stealing emails, a copy was sent to bengaluru cybercrime, and again no action was again taken.

What will be the procedure to initiate legal action against a raw employee or intelligence agency employee who has committed corporate espionage, cheating before getting the raw job and get compensation for the great losses How to ensure that these women and their associates are no longer given powers of surveillance, diversion, theft of correspondence which they are misusing to cause losses, to benefit google which does not want any competition.
The following problems are being faced
- These cheaters are well connected with their relatives and friends in top intelligence and security agency positions so police will not file any case or take action despite providing all evidence
-Now they are R&AW employees so it has become difficult for an ordinary civilian to initiate action against them. They are putting me under surveillance, and then threatening any person I contact 
-All my correspondence including phone calls, smses, emails, postal mails are being diverted to these fraud R&AW/CBI employees, making it extremely difficult to contact any honest lawyer or activist who can help. I also believe some mind reading equipment is being used on me, without my permission.
-How to stop ntro officials who hate me ,including my btech 1993 EE classmates from a top college,  from falsely claiming that their lazy greedy inexperienced fraud friends and relatives have my resume, investment and are associated with me.
- Shivalli brahmins and GSBs hold important intelligence, security agency jobs and they are ruthlessly stalking and torturing me daily to cause very great pain, misusing expensive hitech equipment,  so that their fraud relatives and friends like sidhi, nayanshree can  continue to get a lucrative R&AW/CBI salary, powers at my expense, without doing any work or spending any money. Due to the daily human rights abuses, my productivity has been adversely affected.
- Though I did not use reservation at any stage to get my impressive resume, I am a OBC, and few people in my community are holding important government jobs due to widespread poverty, exploitation. However the national commission for backward classes has refused to help me, as they blindly believe the lies of ntro officials that the brahmin frauds and their puppets like the goan obc bhandari sex bribe giver bsc sunaina, half their age, who sleeps with them, has my resume including btech 1993 EE degree from a top college.  

How to stop indian government employees wasting indian tax payer money for the benefit of a private company like google, what are the legal options available to an indian citizen and how to ensure that the powerful ntro officials tell people that their friends sidhi, nayanshree and other cheaters are mediocre relatively inexperienced frauds, instead of duping people that these frauds were their btech 1993 EE classmate.
Any person who is competition to google is being labelled a security threat without any proof at all in India, to deny the person fundamental rights to privacy and to earn a living. Kindly note that as a law abiding indian citizen I faced no problem for 38 years till 2010, when google, and other corporates realized that I was competition to google . There is no major change in my business, or social life in the last 15 years, yet I am being harassed, persecuted, denied my fundamental right to privacy, to earn a living,  because I am competition to google 

 It is extremely unfair for me, that the mediocre lazy greedy inexperienced fraud women who cheated me, are rewarded for their crime, allowed to falsely claim that they have my resume, investment  and are given the license to cheat me for the rest of my life, by the indian government officials

Now I find it difficult to trust anyone because any one who will cheat me is getting rewarded for their fraud on me with permanent government jobs, and nearly 6 years of my life have been wasted because of the sexual harassment, fraud of top officials.

I would like to know the standard procedure followed by companies or professionals who are victims of cheating, corporate espionage, does their lawyer contact the companies which committed the corporate espionage, and send a notice.
What kind of proof is required for corporate espionage to be legally valid.
Do victims of corporate espionage, usually hire a detective to collect proof, especially if they are under surveillance.
Do lawyers in India agree to work on a % of the compensation received from the companies which are involved in corporate espionage
Asked 9 months ago in Business Law from Panaji, Goa
1) lawyers cannot charge percentage fees of the compensation amount recovered by you 

2) it is better you engage a detective agency and gather evidence 

3) if you are victim of corporate espionage and police are reluctant to file FIR lodge a pvt complaint with magistrate under section 156(3) to direct cops to investigate and submit 
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
23240 Answers
1219 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
From such a long query of yours I did not find the instances of commission of offences. only generalised version will not do.
Unless you come clear on their acts which caused loss to you ,no proper advice cam be given.
Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
5207 Answers
54 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
1. The degree of proof depends on the remedy that you adopt. If it is a criminal prosecution then the glorious principles of criminal law mandate that you should prove guilt beyond a shade of reasonable doubt, whereas in civil cases the test of preponderance of probabilities is attracted. 

2. I know many cases where victims of corporate espionage have hired detectives to unearth evidence and succeeded. So you may also do this.

3 In India it is illegal for a lawyer to take his fee on the basis of champerty i.e take his fee as a percentage of compensation amount awarded by the court. Such an agreement is thus unenforceable at law.
 
4. The remedy for you is a lawsuit for injunction against the govt. It is surprising that those whom you contact and who are then threatened by the govt and its instrumentalities have not been able to muster the courage to avail their legal remedies. One petition to the High Court to invoke its constitutional jurisdiction would be sufficient to teach a lesson to the govt.

5. The lawyers do not contact the intended recipient of the notice before sending it. 
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
18102 Answers
448 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Kindly contact local criminal lawyer in Goa and based on his legal advice take further legal proceedings 
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
23240 Answers
1219 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
1. Look you can apply for injunction and also launch criminal prosecution for cheating, forgery and breach of trust, but you need evidence to succeed in the court. It is as simple as that.

2. Lawyers are not threatened, much less tortured, for taking up high profile cases against the govt. I have never seen this happen. This apprehension is misplaced.

3. When you say that you are tortured multiple times a day what is the nature of torture? How is pain inflicted on you? Which fundamental right are you claiming violation of? These things should be discussed with a lawyer personally.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
18102 Answers
448 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Business Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
14026 Answers
127 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
23240 Answers
1219 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
18102 Answers
448 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
12113 Answers
231 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
5207 Answers
54 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3534 Answers
130 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
868 Answers
43 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
2752 Answers
41 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Lakshmi Kanth
Advocate, Hyderabad
223 Answers
2 Consultations
4.8 on 5.0
Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1240 Answers
59 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0