• Defence officer army officer sunny reddy MCME secunerabad Harrasing me from past 4 years i need help

Hello iam vijaykumar from hyderabad my mobile no [deleted]

From 2022 sunny reddy defence officer mcme secunderabad harassing me for his wife i loved her for 3 years her name is chandrakala reddy. 

She got married in october 2024 and she is now mother of baby and also pregnant and he is following from past 1 year.

From 1 year his members from army are in my apartment flats. and he put cc cameras in my flat and washroom and he is monitoring my every move.

He has tapped my mobile devices and laptops also.

1 year back he asked my help for his wife mood change because his wife never liked him. So i have tried to help and he promised me help with marraige with their friends and he cheated and made marraiges with all her wife friends due to inference. and also he informed her friends marraige also by instagram influencers and tortuured me.

Now 1 year has over now he is planning to do forcible marraige with child mothers. and divorced people.

Iam facing severe torture from him and unable to sleep from 4 to 5 nights and iam in sucidal thoughts also.

I have no support from relatives and i belongs to sc caste and he belongs to oc due to this he is torturing me.

And now he is planning to do forcible marraige i have not abused any children and in last october my mobile was thrown outside and he took my mobile and saved and later he took another mobile. 

and 2 mobiles are stolen by him by my brothers he works in defence and i dont know what he added in the mobile and he is informing me i will do panchayath and i will do forcible marraige. 

I have downloaded pirated videos and in that one video has mistakenly downloaded from pirated sites in that a video without faces will be there like child abuse video and i stayed in hostel in 2017 to 2021
and i dont know weather he is doing fake circulation with that video and he is linking that video to that child and also i dont know what he has added the photos or videos in that mobile till now i dont know.

So I request to help in this iam not getting any help from outside and no one has come to me but iam afraid and he is saying i know poltician so that i will do panchayth and i will do forcible marraige to you.

I have done nothing to any one till now but he is making me mental torture. so please help me in this he is tapping my mobile devices and laptops he is violating my funda mental rights right to live.

I have made youtube videos on this

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dsFwHlewyfM
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZP4K5YKpvpM

Please help me in this i dont have mother father and iam and my sister alone please help me in this i will pay any lawyer to contact me my mobile no [deleted]. 

How can i complain in police station if my mobile is tapped or laptop is tapped.

He already spoiled my life by removing his wife chandrakala now he also removed his friends promised for marriage with them now he is planning to do forci
Asked 5 hours ago in Constitutional Law

First answer received in 10 minutes.

Lawyers are available now to answer your questions.

5 Answers

file a theft complaint or FIR against him 

Prashant Nayak
Advocate, Mumbai
34997 Answers
255 Consultations

1) Visit your local police station or the Cyber Crime Police Station in Hyderabad to speak with an officer face-to-face.

 

2)  Write down the facts of your complaint clearly on a piece of paper before you go. State exactly what is happening: the surveillance, the stolen phones, the caste-based discrimination, and the harassment.

 

3)  Request the police to register a First Information Report (FIR). Ensure you get a signed and stamped copy of the FIR or the daily diary entry acknowledgment for your records.

4) You can also file cyber-related complaints directly through the national portal at cybercrime.gov.in using a clean device.

 

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
100440 Answers
8214 Consultations

1) SC/ST Prevention of Atrocities Act: If you are facing harassment, humiliation, or threats from someone belonging to a forward caste (OC), this Act applies. Police are legally required to take immediate action under this law, and it carries strict penalties for the perpetrators.

 

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
100440 Answers
8214 Consultations

Seek phone consultation with any lawyer on this we sour or contact any local lawyer 

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
100440 Answers
8214 Consultations

1) Telangana State Legal Services Authority (TSLSA): They provide legal aid and can help guide you on how to approach the police safely if you feel standard channels are blocked.

 

2) You can file a formal complaint directly with the NCSC regarding the caste-based harassment and the lack of safety, which forces local authorities to investigate.

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
100440 Answers
8214 Consultations

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a lawyer