Please contact any advocate on this forum practising in Telengana or Andhra Pradesh.
Seeking an aggressive execution focused property litigation attorney in Hyderabad for a Jubilee Hills property matter already won in my favor in District Court after long litigation. Current scope primarily involves: Filing Execution Petition within 15 days of vakalatnama Opposing and defeating any High Court stay attempts Recovery of possession Mutation and registration of property back into my name Coordinating collection of all court records and prior advocate formalities Client is based in the USA and under no circumstances will travel to India. Entire matter must be handled remotely. Compensation structure: No advance retainer INR 10 Lakhs payable after EP is filed and property is legally restored in my name 10 percent success fee upon eventual property sale Only attorneys confident in aggressively executing and concluding the matter without delay may respond. Currently evaluating multiple firms and counsels.
In India you cannot pay lawyer depending upon success in litigation
lawyer will not file any execution petition of it is contingent upon restoration of property in your name
fees have to be paid up front
contact any local lawyers in Hyderabad
Please kindly read my full message. Payment is paid for the executive petition in a large sum of 10 lakhs but after the ep is filed and property is registered on my name. The percentage is associated to sale. As long as the advocate works proactively and does his part he will get his payment of 10 lakhs all inclusive, which is very high payment for this straight fwd task.
You need to engage a local lawyer from Hyderabad .
One suggestion you should pay lawyer Rs 5 lakhs for drafting and filing execution petition
please note that in event any appeal is filed by defendant execution proceedings will be stayed
very few lawyers do mutation work for mutation pay lawyer 5 lakhs
Please remove this query or whatever it is from this platform
Such people must not be entertained at all
The post is atrocious
Dictating terms to advocate and paying on % basis for sale , who do you think you are ?!
No professional and competent advocate must take this assignment
When you approach a professional say a doctor would you also dictate terms like this?
The tenor and tone of the post is extremely derogatory and insulting for advocates
Admin - please remove this from here and ban this person from ever posting here
P.S. I don't care about any ratings and not here for that
Firstly, you have wait for the expiration of the limitation period for filing the appeal by the opponent before the appellate court.
Next, you should be either physically present to conduct the proposed EP case before the EP court.
Third thing is that you have to choose an advocate of your choice from this website who hails from that location or an advocate outside this website who is willing to take up the assignment on your terms.
You can choose an advocate of your choice and who is ready and willing to work for you on your terms by yourself as suggested earlier.
Sir, The limitation period is long passed. Judgement from district court was served in 2023. My opponent party filed for stay in high court we counter the request and since 2023 it is in pending status in high court. In parallel I paid attorneys to file EP in district court, but cannot get any progress. Looking for an advocate to file EP and get the property registered on my name
Please kindly don’t paint your own picture over my humble request. This request is in no way intended to disrespect any attorney. I have already paid multiple attorneys who accepted fees but did not proceed with filing the execution petition, and I do not have the patience or resources to keep pursuing Bar Council complaints against them. This is simply a professional request for a professional who is willing to honor the engagement, act diligently, and complete the required filing process.
If any appeal is pending in HC then execution proceedings cannot proceed
your strategy should be to expedite final hearing of appeal in HC
if you are a senior citizen seek expedited hearing of appeal
Execution petition is not maintainable during pendency of appeal
you would be wasting money on legal fees
This is no way a request
It's like a command
If you came across advocates who didn't do your work , how can you paint the entire profession with the same brush
There is a way to make a request
Saying that take this 10 lacs and get my work done and offering some % upon sale (which is professionally prohibited), what is that nonsense
Good competent advocates will charge commensurately for work done ...not for an amount fixed by an arrogant client who has absolutely no etiquette how to make a 'professional request'. The fees for the assignment may be lesser than your 10 lacs. By offering upfront 10 lacs it's really an insult to advocates. A good advocate will not even throw spit on your 10 lacs considering the manner in which it's offered
Admin - please remove this post from the platform and humble request to filter out such derogatory posts
If the opponent has already filed an appeal and a stay order to stall the proceedings of the trial court is effective before the appellate court then your EP will not be entertained by the trial court.
You may have to wait for the disposal of appeal pending before high court.
You can take steps through your high court advocate to get it disposed expeditiously.
You should have a control over the language used in such public forums especially when it hurts the respect of the advocate as well as the language which appears to be a solicitation which is prohibited under Advocates Act.
Well in any case you may have to wait for the disposal of the appeal to enable you to execute the decree provided the appeal is decided in your favour.