• Admission in government universities after FIR

Sir, last year mujh par fir darj hui thi. Sir mera case abhi pending condition me ha. Ma  ek student hu. Sir kya mujhe govt universities me admission mil sakta ha?????
Asked in Civil Law from Delhi, Delhi
FIR kis section ki hui thi aur case kis stage par hai.Kya  aap bail par ho?
S.P. Srivastava
Advocate, New Delhi
703 Answers
13 Consultations

4.8 on 5.0

Dear Client,
In that case you should go for quashing the FIR if need more clarification then contact us.
Anurag Bhatt
Advocate, Allahabad
83 Answers
1 Consultations

3.7 on 5.0

Under which section has the fir been filed?
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
519 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

case  ka details boloji . uske bina davice nahi de sakhte hum
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28443 Answers
1542 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Civil Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18658 Answers
176 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28443 Answers
1542 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13913 Answers
309 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
519 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3980 Answers
158 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3303 Answers
51 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
996 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2069 Answers
24 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1339 Answers
74 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
829 Answers
62 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0