• Refund of property challan

Hi,

I have made a property challan at Panvel, Navi mumbai. The challan was made Online via IDBI bank.

I have cancelled the property purchase. How do I get the challan Refund ?
Asked 3 years ago in Property Law from Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
Apply for refund in accordance with rules which would be mentioned on the website.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19611 Answers
507 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
1. The query is strictly area specific,

2. Have you informed the authority that you have cancelled the purchase of the property for which you have paid through the challan?

3.  Check the rules prescribed by the authority for such refund and apply accordingly.
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13586 Answers
292 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
on cancellation of purchase of property apply for refund as per rules prescribed for refund
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
27349 Answers
1486 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Property Lawyers

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
27349 Answers
1486 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
17481 Answers
165 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13586 Answers
292 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19611 Answers
507 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
6913 Answers
78 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3146 Answers
47 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
974 Answers
69 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2032 Answers
24 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1303 Answers
71 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
823 Answers
58 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0