• Affidavit format in writ petition under article 226

please provide me  a soft copy of  Affidavit format  which contain in writ petition under article 226.
my email id -   mrsaikat5@gmail.com
Asked 2 years ago in Constitutional Law from Kolkata, West Bengal
What type of affidavit you need? whether in support of petition or for non-filing/pending any similar petition or  counter affidavit  or what. Your lawyer who has prepared writ petition can prepare it.Any way you may contact a local lawyer for the purposes.
S.P. Srivastava
Advocate, New Delhi
703 Answers
13 Consultations
4.8 on 5.0
we dont provide any ready made formats . it depends upon facts of the case . your lawyer will do the needful
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
24596 Answers
1317 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
We do not provide any formats here. Tel your lawyer to do the needful.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
18828 Answers
472 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Constitutional Lawyers

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
24596 Answers
1317 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
18828 Answers
472 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
5801 Answers
63 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
2871 Answers
43 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Thresiamma G. Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1323 Answers
89 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
S J Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1961 Answers
68 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1254 Answers
61 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Saptarshi Banerjee
Advocate, Kolkata
200 Answers
4 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Nahush Khubalkar
Advocate, Nagpur
44 Answers
4 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Shivam Sood
Advocate, Ludhiana
80 Answers
0 Consultations
3.0 on 5.0