• Nuisance

Mr. Davessar, will I have to provide proof to the court that the man is creating nuisance, such as a video clipping?
Asked in Civil Law from New Delhi, Delhi
I think I have given sufficient opinions and suggestions to the original question of this cient, hence I refrain from answering this question anymore. 
T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18736 Answers
176 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

1) you have to make out a case for grant of reliefs 

2) you can use video clippings 
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28534 Answers
1548 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

For sure you have to substantiate your allegations with the required degree of proof. Video recording should suffice.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19896 Answers
520 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

1. If the question is in connection with the public nuisance created by the vegetable vendor in your area, then filing a court case and submitting video clipping before the Court at this stage will be extravagant act,

2. Lodge a police complaint under copy to the local S.P.,

3. Police will take action,

4. If police refuses to act, file a Writ Petition against police inaction before the High Court which will be heard early.
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13928 Answers
309 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Civil Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18736 Answers
176 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28534 Answers
1548 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13928 Answers
309 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19896 Answers
520 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3997 Answers
159 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3303 Answers
51 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
996 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2070 Answers
24 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1338 Answers
75 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
829 Answers
62 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0