• Someone tried to sign in to my Gmail account

from Taiwan
Unusual Activity
14:29	Application/device sign-in attempt (prevented)	New Taipei City, Taiwan	

How to Sue
Asked 3 years ago in Criminal Law from Gurgaon, Haryana
please give more details of your query.
Against a cyber fraud, you can lodge complaint in local cyber cell of Police.
Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
6916 Answers
78 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Immediately file a complaint to the cyber police station in your city.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19628 Answers
507 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
draft a proper complaint with advice of advocate and file in police station near your area
Rajeev Bari
Advocate, New Delhi
1506 Answers
92 Consultations
3.5 on 5.0
This is happening  now as some one from North West China is working behind this Project to hack  Private e mail no, you must be warned by Google Authority, i suggest  to change ur pass word at the earliest and at the same time report to ciber cell of ur local Police Department.
Soumya Kundu
Advocate, Kolkata
87 Answers
0 Consultations
4.5 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Criminal Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
17540 Answers
166 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13602 Answers
292 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19628 Answers
507 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
6916 Answers
78 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3814 Answers
151 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3156 Answers
47 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
974 Answers
69 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2032 Answers
24 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
823 Answers
58 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Thresiamma G. Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1359 Answers
96 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0