• property

Hello,

My Mother want to make will in favour of my father  and I have no objection .Can i become one of the  witness and sign that will?

After mother what will be the procedure to transfer the ownership of house to my father name with that will?

Do i need to give NOC to my father after my mother for transfer ownership?

Regards
Asked in Property Law from delhi, Delhi
repeated query
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28638 Answers
1555 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

yes
Rajeev Bari
Advocate, New Delhi
1506 Answers
92 Consultations

3.5 on 5.0

You can become witness to the Will and if you are only issue having no brother /sister can give NOC in favour of father. Feel free to call.
S.P. Srivastava
Advocate, New Delhi
703 Answers
13 Consultations

4.8 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Property Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18814 Answers
179 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28638 Answers
1555 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13983 Answers
310 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19896 Answers
522 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
7326 Answers
85 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3313 Answers
52 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
998 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2070 Answers
24 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1338 Answers
75 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
831 Answers
62 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0