• Take divorce

Meri aur meri bahen ki shadi 1.5  year huyi thi aur woh bhi ek hi ghar mein huyi hai ab mera jijaji meri bahen ko pareshan karta hai aur marta bhi hai.....  aur mera ek 6 nahine ka beta bhi hai ab mein meri bahen ka divorce chahata hu questions yeh hai ki ab kya rasta lu jise woh divorce bhi de aur mujse mera beta bhi mile. ...
Mein bhi ek achi job karta hu  aur mera jijaji bhi government job karta hai mein nahi chahta uski job par koi asar ho plz. Koi esa law batavo jisase mein divorce ki bat kar saku
Asked in Family Law from Palanpur, Gujarat
Religion: Hindu
1) aap ki be hen ko police helpline me complaint karma chaiye 

2) doctor  certificate Lena chaiye jab pati  Marta hai

3) domestic violence case file Karen apne pati ke against 

4)DV file karne se Naukari me asar Mahi hogs 

5) 498a bhi file kar salhten hai . Jijaji ko court de bail Lena padega

6) divorce bad me file karna .pehle protection order lo DV case main aur alternative accommodation ika bhi order Lena
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28618 Answers
1553 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

1. Aaapka behen mutual divorce le sakti hai lekin uske liye jijaji ko raaji hona parega.
2. Beta agat aapka hai to koi usk nehi chhu sakta hain.
3. Aga mutual divorce nehi possible hai to usko boliye contested divorce file karne ke liye.
4. Divorce suit se unke job pe koi asar nehi parega.
Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
7319 Answers
84 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

1. Aapki behan cruelty ke ground pe divorce file kar sakti hai.

2. Aapki behan ke divorce or aur aapke bachey ki custody mein kya nexus hai/
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19896 Answers
521 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Taking divorce from your husband will not affect the government job of your brother in law.
If your sister cannot tolerate the cruelties meted out to her by her husband,she can decide about snapping the marital ties with her husband though you too are a daughter in law of the same house, if the retaliation is shown on you, you may decide the next action against your husband because you never said that your husband indulged in any violence against you, so be restrictive in your sister's marital life by not involving too much.
T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18795 Answers
176 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

1) aap phone consultation kaanoon .com se koi bhi vakil ok call Karen 

2) aap ku behen evidence de sakhti hai apne husband ke against 
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28618 Answers
1553 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

If you want to discuss your matter in person or over phone with the lawyers of this portal, you may avail the option of phone consultation,talk the lawyer of your choice freely, get their advice and move further in your case to solve the problem if the advises are found to be suitable or else you can take the help of a local advocate who will be able to guide you accordingly. 
T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18795 Answers
176 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Aap ke behan ki solitary statement hi adalat mein kafi hai.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19896 Answers
521 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Family Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18795 Answers
176 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28618 Answers
1553 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13980 Answers
310 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19896 Answers
521 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
7319 Answers
84 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
4000 Answers
159 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3313 Answers
51 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
996 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2070 Answers
24 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1338 Answers
75 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0