• Property survey

sir i have 3 acres of land in bhiwandi district thane i had applied for T L R SERVE but one of the local owing land on the same surve number put up the objection not to do the surve with the survey office and the sevey could not be done what to do please let me know
Asked in Property Law from Thane, Maharashtra
1. What is the reason of objection of this person?
2.Obtain an order from civil court if there is any dispute on title.
Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
7300 Answers
83 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

On what basis does the owner of the other land raised objection to get your land surveyed by survey department.  Move the court to obtain an order from civil court to allow your land to be surveyed.
Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1338 Answers
75 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

1) you have not mentioned the reasons  for objection made by your neighbour . 

2) you can contact a local lawyer and move court for necessary reliefs
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28531 Answers
1548 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

1. Has the title of the property been objected?

2. If yes, file a declaratory suit praying for declaration that you have the title of the property and also direction upon the appropriate authority to complete the Survey.
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13928 Answers
309 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Property Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18736 Answers
176 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28531 Answers
1548 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13928 Answers
309 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19896 Answers
520 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
7300 Answers
83 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3303 Answers
51 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
996 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2070 Answers
24 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1338 Answers
75 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
829 Answers
62 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0