• Sale of society flat in Dwarka Delhi

what is the latest judgement related to sale of society flat in dwarka delhi. i want to sell my flat in dwarka delhi but confused as property dealers say it cannot be done .
the draw has not been recognised till now by registrar societies
Asked in Property Law from Dehradun, Uttarakhand
1) how did you purchase the flat ? 

2) was it directly from builder by registered sale deed ? 

3) is your sale deed duly stamped and registered? 

4) has the builder obtained building completion certificate and occupation certificate from muncipal corporation "

it is not possible to advise you on basis of facts narrated  by you . contact a local lawyer
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28407 Answers
1542 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Is your society which was under CBI scrutinity ,and was it a self draw of society,kindly explain ,
Rajeev Bari
Advocate, New Delhi
1506 Answers
92 Consultations

3.5 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Property Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18616 Answers
175 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28407 Answers
1542 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13901 Answers
308 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
518 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
7262 Answers
81 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3303 Answers
51 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
995 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2068 Answers
24 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1339 Answers
74 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
829 Answers
62 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0