• Appreciation to Mr. Nadeem Qureshi

Slapped with false allegations of 498A,125 & DV by my estranged wife.
Funny part is my FIL has spent Rs 22 lakh including all and quoted as dowry but he is having BPL card  :) 
Women cell is a playground of women and laws are meant for needy women but misusing by greedy women intentions to grab money by filing DV & 125 case.
Days has changed …Supreme court has seen..Lawyers have  become stiff for fighting the case on merit for Mens. 
Must thanks and highly appreciate  to  Advt. Nadeem Qureshi for his logical bent of mind and mature outlook for defending my matrimonial case on merit.  He throw his law words forcefully and in short to judge to let her/him says..  “ Yes you are right “….!!!
His knowledge, tactics, planning, executions are brilliant. 
He has given me and my family the relief breath and fighting my cases on merit and bend down the estranged and greedy wife with a confidence to reject the interim maintenance to my well educated wife.
Once gain thanks to you Nadeem Qureshi and expecting the positive sign to win the case in the days to come as “ NO Defeat is Final Unless You Stop Trying  “
I must recommend him to all for your cases in the case you need relax breath and to win like a winner.
Asked 1 year ago in Family Law from Faridabad, Haryana
Religion: Hindu
1) thanks for your words of appreciation of the efforts put in by our colleague Mr Nadeem Qureshi 
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
23237 Answers
1219 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Thanks for the appreciation
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3534 Answers
130 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Thanks for your appreciation 
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
23237 Answers
1219 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Is this a query or a publicity stunt.
Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
5198 Answers
54 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
We, the lawyer members of this legal online portal feel happy and  delighted to see one of our brother advocate is being appreciated for his efforts and good work done which helped the  client/litigant to sigh a relief also getting a  positive note to his fight  against the  legal terrorism. I personally congratulate Advocate Mr. Nadeem  for  the deserving  appreciations he has been bestowed with. 
T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
14008 Answers
127 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Yes. Advocate Quresi has been providing excellent advises in the forum also which, inter alia, intellectually  enriches the legal fraternity in general.
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
12112 Answers
231 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Family Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
14008 Answers
127 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
23237 Answers
1219 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
18102 Answers
448 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
12112 Answers
231 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
5198 Answers
54 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3534 Answers
130 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
868 Answers
43 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Atulay Nehra
Advocate, Noida
435 Answers
15 Consultations
4.7 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
2752 Answers
41 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
1915 Answers
19 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0