• Provisional fund issue

Respected sir my name is vijay dubey i was in a compony as an employee for a year i resinged there after 2 year i fill the pf form in january 2014 but till date my pf is not credited in my account in this period at least four time i do mail in my pf office he reply by mail that i will get my pf very soon last 3 moths can i do complain?
Asked 3 years ago in Constitutional Law from Mumbai, Maharashtra
lodge complaint with regional provident fund commissioner . if no action is taken move consumer forum against company and regional provident fund commissioner for deficiency in service
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
25893 Answers
1410 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
contact the Regional Provident Fund Commissioner with all your documents/emails sent and received if nothing done despite it then file case in court against PF office and also implead the Company you worked for.
S.P. Srivastava
Advocate, New Delhi
703 Answers
13 Consultations
4.8 on 5.0
Please attend PF Adalat  which will be conducted every month and air your grievances in the Adalat,  alongwith relevant documents.
Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1275 Answers
64 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Constitutional Lawyers

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
25893 Answers
1410 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19108 Answers
484 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
6384 Answers
71 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
2960 Answers
45 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Thresiamma G. Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1343 Answers
93 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
S J Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1975 Answers
75 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1275 Answers
64 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Saptarshi Banerjee
Advocate, Kolkata
215 Answers
4 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Nahush Khubalkar
Advocate, Nagpur
45 Answers
7 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Nishant Bora
Advocate, Jodhpur
111 Answers
32 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0