• Exparty order

Sir 
First of all thank you for your reply. The summons were not  served to me  and with the help of court staff my signature was put by somebody . I'm working in cuddalore but  in  H.M.O.P file my husband used  my native address to serve summons .  what is the procedure to prove the illegal signature? whether  the court may do this or with the help of my advocate may i do this? sir , please guide me .
Asked 3 years ago in Family Law from Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu
Religion: Hindu
1) better engage a local lawyer to fight your case . 

2) you have to with opinion of hand writing expert prove that your signatures are forged
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
27409 Answers
1490 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
In order to prove that your signatures were forged you have to avail the services of a hand writing expert and thereafter produce his opinion in accordance with the manner laid down under law.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19628 Answers
507 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Family Lawyers

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
27409 Answers
1490 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
17550 Answers
166 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13602 Answers
292 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19628 Answers
507 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
6921 Answers
78 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3814 Answers
151 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3156 Answers
47 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
974 Answers
69 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2032 Answers
24 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1307 Answers
71 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0