• Surname problem

sir ma problem is that in ma 10h ma name is simran kaur where as in all other certificate upto graduation it is simran kaur saluja including ma id and i have got job in bank with name simran kaur saluja.. so how can i solve this problem so that i don't face problem in document verification..please repl soon.. thanking u
Asked in Civil Law from Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
You cannot change the name now in matriculation certificate as you willingly entered it at that point in time. If you face any hassles in document verification on account of the divergence in your name in matriculation certificate and all other subsequent documents till graduation then attempt to reason out with the verifying authority that you missed adding ''saluja' to your name in school admission certificate due to inadvertence, whereupon you may be asked to file an affidavit, and consequently sail through the verification process .
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
518 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

repeated query
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28402 Answers
1542 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Civil Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18606 Answers
175 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28402 Answers
1542 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13901 Answers
308 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
518 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3978 Answers
158 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3303 Answers
51 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
995 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2068 Answers
24 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1339 Answers
74 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
829 Answers
62 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0