• False murder case

My father are four brother one these brother try to demoralise my father and puta  false murder case in my father name. how can we get rid from this case.
Asked in Criminal Law from Kolkata, West Bengal
Your one line serious question can not be answered  straightway. To be charged with murder there got to be a person killed or died. Police investigates the case and takes action if there is substance in it.  If there is nothing incriminating against your father , he is not to worry.
H. S. Thukral
Advocate, New Delhi
529 Answers
145 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Contact a lawyer personally
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3979 Answers
158 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

What proof has he adduced in support of his allegation that your father has committed a murder? Murder is the most heinous offence as it carries death penalty as maximum punishment. A case for murder is not registered against a person unless there is overwhelming evidence which prima facie connects him to the commission of offence. 

If your father has been wrongly framed then he should prove his innocence in court
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
518 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Your father's legal defence will have to be chalked out by his lawyer. So let him consult his lawyer.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
518 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Thank you for appreciation.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
518 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Criminal Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18616 Answers
176 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13901 Answers
308 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
518 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
7265 Answers
81 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3979 Answers
158 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3303 Answers
51 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
995 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2068 Answers
24 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
829 Answers
62 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Thresiamma G. Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1380 Answers
102 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0