• Through which section I can explain during crossing my statement

I am not confident with my all advocates as my opponents are influencing them regularly. In which section I can save myself in front of court for those question whose answer is not justified by "YES" or "NO", need to describe during cross my statement by opponent party's advocate? In one words, through which section, I can described in details by indipendency of our own speaking statement rights? May be my words are not as per legal phenomenon, so excuse me for that.
Asked in Family Law from Howrah, West Bengal
Religion: Hindu
your advocate is best judge to cross  examine the witness . you can before trial suggest the questions that need to be asked during cross
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28380 Answers
1540 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

You have engaged a new lawyer as per the facts furnished in your previous query. Cross examination is a skilful task which is perfected by a lawyer after practicing in the trial court for a few years. So let your lawyer do his job. You cannot be allowed to cross her.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
518 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Family Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18562 Answers
175 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28380 Answers
1540 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13901 Answers
308 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
518 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
7253 Answers
81 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3968 Answers
158 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3303 Answers
51 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
995 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2068 Answers
24 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1339 Answers
74 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0