• Property partition deed

I have purchased a site in bangalore in 2004 from Smt.T.Saroja. She has purchased an agricultural land from Sri.Chikkarevanna in 1987. That was his ancestral property. After purchasing the said agricultural land, she has obtained DC conversion order in 2003. After that she formed layout and sold the sites. I have purchased one site among the sites formed in that layout. 
In 2007, the daughters of Sri.Chikkarevanna  has filed a suit for partition. That is nearly after 20 years his father sold the property.  We are the bonafied purchasers. is there any chance of loosing my site. Please give me your valuable suggestion.
I am really worried, because I am having only one site in Bangalore. I belong to middle class family. 
K.C.Shiva shankar
9900421045.
Asked in Property Law from Bangalore, Karnataka
Repeated query. Already replied.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19896 Answers
520 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

repeated query
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28541 Answers
1548 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Property Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18745 Answers
176 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28541 Answers
1548 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13940 Answers
309 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19896 Answers
520 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
7300 Answers
83 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3303 Answers
51 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
996 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2070 Answers
24 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1338 Answers
75 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
831 Answers
62 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0