• Mojini 11E sketch

Sir.
I got 11 E sketch but at sub register office 11 E skecth no doest exist pop up meassage coming so that unable to preocess sub registration.
Kindly sugest me sir what we will do to solve this problem.
Asked 3 years ago in Property Law
Religion: Hindu

First answer received in 30 minutes.

Lawyers are available now to answer your questions.

11 Answers

This looks like some technical glitch which may be rated to software problem f your system.

Take help of a computer expert or talk to the registration office staff.

Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
22515 Answers
407 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

You need to approach registrar for the same. If jo resolution is obtained then file writ petition

Prashant Nayak
Advocate, Mumbai
28054 Answers
93 Consultations

4.4 on 5.0

1) Visit sub registrar office personally to resolve the issue . Take the assistance of registration clerk  in the said office 

 

 

2) 11E' Sketch describes boundaries of an existing survey number within which the part to be conveyed etc., is marked out.

3) the Sketch'11E', which is also known as pre-mutation sketch is required to effect involving part extents of survey number.

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
89022 Answers
6344 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Dear Sir,

'11E' Sketch describes boundaries of an existing survey number within which the part to be conveyed etc., is marked out. 2) the Sketch '11E', which is also known as pre-mutation sketch is required to effect involving part extents of survey number.

Netravathi Kalaskar
Advocate, Bengaluru
4952 Answers
27 Consultations

4.8 on 5.0

File RTI application with sub registrar office as to why your 11 E sketch submitted by you is not being reflected in records 

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
89022 Answers
6344 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

File a RTI and then take appropriate remedy later if information is not given to you

Prashant Nayak
Advocate, Mumbai
28054 Answers
93 Consultations

4.4 on 5.0

11ESketch describes boundaries of an existing survey number within which the part to be conveyed etc., is marked out. 2) the Sketch '11E', which is also known as pre-mutation sketch is required to effect involving part extents of survey number.

For obtaining the 11E sketch you may have to approach the land revenue department only and not the registrar's office, apply for survey of property, get the sketch prepared and recorded in their records, after which you can apply for registration.

 

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
79184 Answers
1611 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

As suggested you may hav to approach the revenue department and not the survey department or the registration department.

You may take the help of an advocate in the local for proper guidance

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
79184 Answers
1611 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

you can file RTI application to sub registrar office in Karnataka for all the relevant matters which falls in the jurisdiction of the Sub registrar. 

Mohammed Mujeeb
Advocate, Hyderabad
19032 Answers
32 Consultations

4.5 on 5.0

Dear Sir,

You may approach the concerned higher authorities of concerned departments and they will resolve your issue immediately by using their good offices.

Kishan Dutt Kalaskar
Advocate, Bangalore
6069 Answers
392 Consultations

4.8 on 5.0

You should file RTI to know whereabouts of your missing records.

You should also make application to Higher authorities for this lethargic behaviour of sub registrar office staff and ask them to provide solution for the problem. 

Mohit Kapoor
Advocate, Rohtak
10687 Answers
7 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a lawyer