• I want to give my Commercial vehicle for Lease

Can you please help me for lease Agreement as i want to give Commercial vehicle for Lease.(not to company for individual person )

What are necessary points need to be added can I get the sample of Agreement.
Asked 5 months ago in Property Law from BANGALORE, Karnataka
Religion: Hindu

You want it in Hindi or English, both available.

Yogendra Singh Rajawat
Advocate, Jaipur
16584 Answers
21 Consultations

4.6 on 5.0

You can opt for feature drafting of documents 

 

make payment online for  drafting of lease deed 

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
71834 Answers
4316 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

We are not authorized to send you a format but if you have specific querry them can answer the same. You can state the proper averments in which the said vehicle will be only used for specific purpose for which it is leased. The payment terms should be clear and unambiguous. Secondly the termination clause should be clear along with notice period. Renewal terms if any must be clear

Prashant Nayak
Advocate, Mumbai
16587 Answers
30 Consultations

4.6 on 5.0

If you have other party infront of you, you can check kilometres per rate, monthly or weekly billing, timeframe, period/rates will be continued in the inflation time as well, insurance, drivers salary, accident claims, servicing etc.

Ganesh Kadam
Advocate, Pune
9004 Answers
74 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

See agreement can be drafted as per your needs you can engage my service for same.

Further in agreement points such as:

1. Time period.

2. Lease amount

3. Interest free security deposit.

4. Further insurance and pollution.

5. Liability in case of accident .

6. Indemnity .

7. Termination.

8. Dispute resolution can added.

Shubham Jhajharia
Advocate, Ahmedabad
22780 Answers
91 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Dear Sir,

You may pay to kanoon.com and select any of  the willing expert.

Kishan Dutt Kalaskar
Advocate, Bengaluru
4955 Answers
153 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Main points to be Included in the lease agreement should be time period of lease and amount of lease.

Any claim arises due to accident of vehicle and dispute resolution.

For sample agreement you should pay for feature of drafting of documents on the site. 

Mohit Kapoor
Advocate, Rohtak
6450 Answers
2 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a lawyer