• Am I under illegal surveillance as a woman gender

for 3 yrs i have noticed that the member of society knows whae any body comes to our house and when i have taken baths or waxed 'private areas" i hear hooting and shouting...however i dont know about technology and have no proof...what should i do?
Asked in Criminal Law from Mumbai, Maharashtra
Some one is snooping on you. File a police complaint.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
518 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Police complaint for missing jewellery can be filed notwithstanding elapse of 8 months since the incident. You do not need any of your family members to accompany you to police station.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
518 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Have they filed a case for recognizing you as a mentally unstable person? If yes, engage a lawyer and contest it fittingly lest the court passes an adverse order against you which has the effect of depriving you of your proprietary rights. It seems to have been filed with the oblique motive of ousting your proprietary rights.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
518 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Apply for the records of police complaint by filing a RTI application.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
518 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

File a police complaintand  complaint for missing jewellery and you do not need any of your family members to accompany you to police station..  rights file  a RTI application for copy of complaint
Rajeev Bari
Advocate, New Delhi
1506 Answers
92 Consultations

3.5 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Criminal Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18616 Answers
176 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13901 Answers
308 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
518 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
7265 Answers
81 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3979 Answers
158 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3303 Answers
51 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
995 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2068 Answers
24 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
829 Answers
62 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Thresiamma G. Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1380 Answers
102 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0