• IPC 341,323,406,420 section

Hi

Accused should give 43000 (Forty Three Thousand). Jharkhand Court has sent noticed since address was wrong Accused has not got any notice so Jharkhand court have issues Arrest Warrant against him.

since we have to go court.

is there any chance of getting bail in advance without accused. because now accused has been hospitalised. if yes can you please let us know the proceddure.

or else is there any chance we can have a bail in bangalore it self? if yes what is the proceddure.

please not accused has got chest pain and he is not able to travel soon.

Thanks
Asked 2 years ago in Criminal Law from Bengaluru, Karnataka
Religion: Hindu
1. Bail in advance can be obtained if you apply for pre-arrest bail. The accused does not have to personally appear in the court at the time of the hearing.

2. Since the accused is hospitalized he stands a fair chance of getting bail.

3. If the case is in Jharkhand then bail can be filed only therein and not in Bangalore.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19108 Answers
484 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
file anticipatory bail before session court or high court under section 438 of Cr.P.C. and all the medical documents should be annexed with the application.

the bail may be grant.
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3717 Answers
140 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
1. In this case the Court has issued arrest vwarrant,

2. You should surrender before the Court and prayed for bail before the same court through your lawyer which you are expected to get on the same day,

3. If you are in hospital, let your advocate appear for you and submit documentary evidence in support of your claim and pray for with drawal of the said wrrant on the ground that you had not received the required Summons,

4. Yo shall have to avail bail from the Court vwhich has issued arrest warrant against you or from its higer court situated in the same Court.
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13154 Answers
280 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
1. Yes, if arrested  the accused willbe taken to custody,

2. Act as suggested in my earlier post.
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13154 Answers
280 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Act as suugested in my earlier post.
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13154 Answers
280 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
1. Engage a local lawyer having expertise in this field and

2. Act as suggested in my earlier post.
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13154 Answers
280 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Criminal Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
16367 Answers
153 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19108 Answers
484 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13154 Answers
280 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
6442 Answers
71 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3717 Answers
140 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
2960 Answers
45 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
944 Answers
63 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
1986 Answers
23 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Thresiamma G. Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1353 Answers
93 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Sushil Jha
Advocate, Patna
190 Answers
2 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0