• Cancellation of loan agreement based on mutual consent

Require a template for Cancellation of loan agreement based on mutual consent.
Asked 2 months ago in Civil Law from Chennai, Tamil Nadu

There is no ready made template 

 

it depends  upon facts of each case 

Contact a local lawyer

 

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
61302 Answers
3720 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

1. There is no template for cancellation oaf agreement.

2. Agreement are of varied kinds and even two agreement of similar context have different terms terms and conditions.

3. You should better meet a local advocate and get it drafted by him.

Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
16485 Answers
231 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

See templates are not provided herein, you can engage an advocate to Draft a Cancellation of Loan Agreement for you.

Shubham Jhajharia
Advocate, Ahmedabad
15304 Answers
63 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

1) If you want I can provide you Cancellation of loan agreement format. Kindly have consultation call with me.

Ganesh Kadam
Advocate, Pune
6426 Answers
47 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Dear Sir,

Please down load the following:

https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/805012/[deleted]/dex991.htm

 

 

Mutual Termination of Contract Template  from this website:

https://www.biztree.com/doc/mutual-termination-of-contract-D513

Netravathi Kalaskar
Advocate, Bangalore
2447 Answers
6 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

We are not authorised to give a template here you need to take out services of drafting for the same through kaanoon

Prashant Nayak
Advocate, Mumbai
8291 Answers
11 Consultations

4.8 on 5.0

Better Contact a local lawyer. 

Mohammed Mujeeb
Advocate, Hyderabad
7067 Answers
3 Consultations

4.5 on 5.0

Cancellation draft depends on executed loan agreement. 

Yogendra Singh Rajawat
Advocate, Jaipur
9797 Answers
8 Consultations

4.6 on 5.0

  1. As per the information mentioned in the present query, makes it clear that you wish to cancel the loan agremeent after settling mutually between each other.
  2. There has been a format for doing the same which you can find over the Internet.
  3. Still, if you want able to find then I will provide you the best format for executing the same and also not forget to get it notarised from the oath commissioner.

Sanjay Baniwal
Advocate, South Delhi
3996 Answers
7 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

You can engage the services of an advocate who will be able to draft a cancellation of loan properly as per law and the prevailing procedures.

You can get the template from google search also.

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
51403 Answers
612 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a lawyer