• registry

Kya mai aisa plot Khareed sakta hoon jiske registry to hai magar jo mujhe sell kar raha hai uske naam mutation kharij dakhil 22 saal se nahi hua hai
Asked 3 years ago in Property Law from Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Khareed sakta hai. magar uske naam pe khata aur tax paid receipt hona chaye. Local vakil se charcha kariye.
Sai Kiran R
Advocate, Bangalore
86 Answers
6 Consultations
4.7 on 5.0
If the registry and katha is in favour of seller then you may purchase it.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19587 Answers
507 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
local vakil ko contact karen . agar plot unke naam registered hai tau aap khareed sakhte hain . yeh bataiye 22 saal tak unke naame me mutation kyun nahi hua plot . ?
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
27325 Answers
1486 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Property Lawyers

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
27325 Answers
1486 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
17451 Answers
165 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13581 Answers
291 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19587 Answers
507 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
6906 Answers
78 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3146 Answers
47 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
973 Answers
69 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2029 Answers
24 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1302 Answers
71 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
823 Answers
58 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0