• Property

Mere grandfather aapni sampati humlogo ke naam par karna chahte hai.my grandfather has one son and one daughter.we have two brother.mere grandfather bol rahe hai ki tumhare fuwa ka sign chahiye. Kya ye sahi hai.meri fuwa thoda lalchi hai aur wo aapna hissa nikalne ki dhamki deti hai.kya fuwa ka sign jaroori hai.koi raasta bataye. Mujhe ye samajh nahi aa raha hai fuwa ka sign kyun chahiye.grandfather aapni sampati grandson ke naam likh rahe hai to fuwa ka sign kyun zaroori hai.
Asked 3 years ago in Property Law
Religion: Hindu

First answer received in 10 minutes.

Lawyers are available now to answer your questions.

8 Answers

Agar property grand father can naam hai to fuwaa ka sign nahe chyia grand father will or gift sa sari property son ya grand sons ko de skta hai .

Shubham Jhajharia
Advocate, Ahmedabad
25516 Answers
179 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

If it is self acquired property of your grand father he can execute will bequeathing property to grand  children 

 

2)signature of uncle is not necessary 

 

3) in alternative he can execute gift deed of property during his lifetime in favour of grand children 

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
87938 Answers
6207 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

No such requirement is there. Your grandfather can give his property to anyone according to his choice.

 

Kallol Majumdar
Advocate, Kolkata
2833 Answers
14 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

If the said property is grandfather's self acquired property then he doesn't require any other person signature. 

Prashant Nayak
Advocate, Mumbai
27267 Answers
88 Consultations

4.4 on 5.0

Nahi,

ग्रैंड फादर की स्व अर्जित प्रॉपर्टी में किसी का कोई हिस्सा नहीं है एवं ग्रैंड फादर अपनी संपत्ति किसी को भी दे सकते है और बेदखल कर सकते है I

किसी के साइन की जरुरत नहीं है सिवाए ग्रैंड फादर के, या तो वसीयत या गिफ्ट डीड I

Yogendra Singh Rajawat
Advocate, Jaipur
21481 Answers
31 Consultations

4.4 on 5.0

agar property aapke grand father ki ho to kisi ki signature ki zarurat nahi hai. 

Mohammed Mujeeb
Advocate, Hyderabad
19031 Answers
32 Consultations

4.5 on 5.0

If it is your grandfather's own and absolute property then he need not obtain permission or consent from anyone to transfer his property to anyone's name by any mode or in any manner to whom ever he may desire.

However if your grandfather is insisting that she may have to give her consent, then it would be better that let him obtain the same so that she will not dispute the same after the lifetime of your grandfather through court.

 

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
78097 Answers
1543 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Dear 

Apke grandfather ko apni property apke naam pr transfer krne k liye apki Fuwa kaa sign nhi chahiye lekin agr us property me Fuwa kaa hissa h to us case me Fuwa k signatures chahiye honge. 

Mohit Kapoor
Advocate, Rohtak
10687 Answers
7 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a lawyer