• Garment business

I want to start ready-made garment shop in a mall . My idea is to purchase clothes from different places , sources and to sell them under my name ....please tell me in detail regarding the legal formalities (registration , taxation any other formality etc)


Thanks & Regards
Rajan Prakash Tyagi
shaan1832@yahoo.co.in
Asked in Business Law from Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
You have to give more details about your location and what details you are wanting to know.
Prabhat Shroff
Advocate, Kolkata
141 Answers
39 Consultations

3.8 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Business Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18764 Answers
176 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28583 Answers
1551 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13962 Answers
309 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19896 Answers
520 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
7310 Answers
83 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3997 Answers
159 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3303 Answers
51 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
996 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1338 Answers
75 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Anilesh Tewari
Advocate, Lucknow
87 Answers
1 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0