• Property cover

Property is name of 5 person. 2 person have covered extra area from balance 03. Blance of 3 land is plane. Out of 3, 1 has sold his property (property registered his name), but property is short for 03. He has file case for his land mark but he withdraw case after three year and its land purchased 8 yera back. Now I want cover my land as per doc. Is it possibe because they can oppose. I have not file any case against any 04 due to all are power full. But reply of that case if i have aquire only my grand land which are registered on my name.
Asked in Property Law from Rewari, Haryana
you can cover your land area as mentioned in agreement after getting your plans sanctioned by corporation . you have to fight for your rights . if you dont fight your entire land will be encroached upon .
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28377 Answers
1540 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

if any one threatens you record the conversation . lodge police complaint against them . e copy should suffice if it contains any evidence in support of your case
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28377 Answers
1540 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

e copy is no evidence in support of your area  of land  mentioned by you . the order passed by court is for simplicter withdrawal of suit .
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28377 Answers
1540 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

You are the master of your land and thus have every right to cover it to the extent it has been mentioned in the deed.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
518 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Procure a certified copy immediately as an e-copy cannot be relied on.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
518 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Property Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18552 Answers
175 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28377 Answers
1540 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13901 Answers
308 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
518 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
7253 Answers
81 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3303 Answers
51 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
995 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2068 Answers
24 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1339 Answers
74 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
829 Answers
62 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0