• Forex trading, binary trading

Respected Sir,
as per FEMA Act forex trading is allowed only by becoming part of corporation otherwise it is illegal. Now what type of company can i open to report my gains, can i start a partnership firm or limited liability partnership or in what form.
Asked 2 years ago in Business Law from Mumbai, Maharashtra
form a limited company if forex trading is allowed by forming part of corporation
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
23122 Answers
1214 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
you can  show your residential house as your registered office of your company . take steps for formation of company as provided under provisions of companies act . you may need NOC of society if it is a residential flat
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
23122 Answers
1214 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Make a limited liability company in accordance with the provision of Companies Act.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
18060 Answers
445 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Residential house can certainly be used as the registered office of company subject to fulfillment of all the necessary requirements.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
18060 Answers
445 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Business Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
13934 Answers
127 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
23122 Answers
1214 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
18060 Answers
445 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
12043 Answers
228 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
5157 Answers
54 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3522 Answers
129 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
869 Answers
43 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
2729 Answers
41 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Lakshmi Kanth
Advocate, Hyderabad
223 Answers
2 Consultations
4.8 on 5.0
Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1233 Answers
59 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0