• Condone the delay

My mother died in 1999 in a train accident and cut down by train we have approached RCT and they have awarded the compensation But Railway has provided the jobs to the dependents of the accident victims and In RTI applications I have known and filled a Cause in CAT regarding compassionate employment and notice was issued to the concerned department. My lawyer advises me that everything in your favour except Delay and Delay is a very big problem for filling the cause too late in 12 years late . Sir is there any way or any other document which helps me to condone the delay regarding my compassionate appoinment?
Q2:-Respected Sir,
                           I have 4 RTI proofs in which Railway administration has provided the job to the dependents of deceased after 9 years later and they have submitted their representations 8 years later from the accident happened date I have attached all these proofs with my reply to railways objections and 26th July 2012 Office Memorandum of Govt of India have shown that Govt of India has withdrawn the three years time limit and 16 January 2013 Office memorandum of Govt of India has issued in which it is written that Govt can consider the belated requests 5 years back and so and we have 4 judgements that has covered the delayed condone. We have attached all these proofs with our reply. Now I want to ask you Is there any chance of delay condone by adding these documents to our reply.
Asked 3 years ago in Civil Law from Patiala, Punjab
repeated query
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
27221 Answers
1480 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Repeated query.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19555 Answers
507 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Civil Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
17363 Answers
165 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
27221 Answers
1480 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13560 Answers
291 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19555 Answers
507 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3802 Answers
149 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3146 Answers
47 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
969 Answers
69 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2022 Answers
23 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1296 Answers
71 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
822 Answers
58 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0