• Business title

HI, 
My name is Abdul Javeed B, My family is running a business but i would like to change the name of it. What is the procedure and how do i COPYRIGHT it. It is really important to ma.
Its better if i could talk to someone personally or alteast over the over and get all the knowledge i require.
Asked in Business Law from Bangalore, Karnataka
What is the nature of business? Is it a company, firm or sole proprietorship? For how long has the business been carrying on?
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19896 Answers
520 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

contact a local lawyer . you have not mentioned whether you are running a company or partnership or sole proprietorship . since you desire to talk personally better do so with a local lawyer
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28534 Answers
1548 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Mr. Abdul Javeed, 

If you like to discuss the matter personally we can fix up a meeting. I am based in Bangalore. Please feel free to contact me. Will help you to change the name of your business based on its nature of formation. 

Ask for free phone consultation. 


Regards,
Sandeep Hegde
Advocate, Bangalore
387 Answers
104 Consultations

4.8 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Business Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18736 Answers
176 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28534 Answers
1548 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13928 Answers
309 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19896 Answers
520 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
7300 Answers
83 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3997 Answers
159 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3303 Answers
51 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
996 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1338 Answers
75 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Anilesh Tewari
Advocate, Lucknow
86 Answers
1 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0