• They kidnapped me for asking payment

I am web designer and have designed lots of website, i worked as web designing company for a company called Bangalore Car Drivers Services Located in Bangalore.
I had designed 9 websites and done search engine optimization. they had due of 1,98.999/- they gave me three cheques as partial payments which got bounced. then after they didnt keep their promises i intimated throurgh mail that if they dont pay the outstanding amount i will block websites.
There was no reply from them. I removed sites. Then, Mr. VenkatRaju, owner called me and said he will give partial payment in cash and remaining later.
I accepted this happened on 13th feb 2014 ( even i have messages ). Then on 14th feb morning he asked me to come near 100ft road indiranagar, i thought he will give payment and went alone.
I went we both both met at tea shop opposite to CMH hospital, it was 11.30 am by then. 
when we were talking one white color ford ikon car no. KA05 D 5074, came i saw Sunil, manager at Bangalore Car Drivers Services along with three other people who were looking like rowdies,
by then Venkat Raju Slapped me and snatched my mobile and then all started hitting me, and pushed me forcefully into the car,
i refused then they hit me like anything i got heart, they manaed as i was alone and they were 5 people. this created a traffic jam for about 3 min. i begged for help from public, my bad luck no one came forwrd.
Then they took me to Bangalore car Drivers Services Office which is located in RamamurthyNagar, then O Venkatesh who is the person who formed this Bangalore car Drivers Services and also own Four Wheel Driver Services,
also joined. They took me to first floor os the Office building they locked the door and all the six people namely VenkatRaju, O venkatesh, sunil and 3 others started hitting me. after some some time i fainted due to hurt 
and pain. They flashed water on me and gave water to drink and agaian they hit me, i requested them repeatedly take me to police station but they refused.
I started getting giddiness, i requested them to take me to hospital but that also didnt change their cruel mind.
Then o venkatesh asked me to tranfer all the 9 domains namely Bangalorecardriversservices.com, cardriversinbangalore.com, driver service agent.com, oncalldriversinbangalore.com and so on totalling up to nine. But i refused then VenktaRaju and Venkatesh O threatned me if i dont do i cant
go alive out from there. By then my dare, confidence level everything was down as you can imaging six people hitting you for about an hour.
Then i had to do the transfers forcefully. 
Then i requested them to leave me atleast then O venkatesh said you have to sign it white paper, i refused, then O venkatesh help my left had twisted which caused me hurt and also i got an injury in the joint, then i had to sign then he forced my left finger and took finger impression
on the same. Agian he forced me to write like i have taken money for bounced cheque. i refused and then sunil hit me and all remaining four also started.
To come out of that place i had to write. some how i accepted everything. I moved out
i took an auto to and proceeded to Indiranagar police Station my luck i met very eminent Police officer SI Dhanajay (the person who supported me a lot and his words of confidence built me a courage that i should teach these kind of people a lesson)
Mr. Dhanajay took complaint immedietly and sent me to CMH hospital. After the tratement.
He took me along with one more officer Mr. Vijay, to Bangalore Car Drivers Services, we could find only Shivu who is relative of VenkatRaju, all other has ran away by then.
Its Been two days now. I am recovering.
FIR No. 0054/2014 Indiranagar Police Station.
But i observed Police officers are getting repeated calls from influenctial people on behalve of accused.
My concern is will good officers like Mr. Dananjay and Mr. Vijay can arrest the theives after all the calls
from big people.
My request to this influence people are use your influence to help people to get justice not to
support rowdies like this.
Will i get my money ?
Will i get justice ?
Will law prove its strong and it can protect civil life?

today its for me but tomorrow it might be for you.
Please support me my details
Akshat A
Asked 2 years ago in Criminal Law from Bangalore, Karnataka
FIR is there and in hospital they must have recorded the hurts,you need not worry you will get justice and perdue police for quick action once you have given their names.You also go for cheque bounce case under section 138 through a lawyer there also provision is for jail and it will put pressure on them.
Anil Gupta
Advocate, New Delhi
180 Answers
41 Consultations
4.3 on 5.0
as your FIR is already lodged u can also file case under 138 of NI act with help of lawyer. they will be behind bar
Avdhesh Chaudhary
Advocate, Greater Noida
565 Answers
20 Consultations
3.9 on 5.0
It is a known fact that there is no dearth of honest police men in this country, but they have to face in their way many roadblocks from the political class while performing their duty. An officer can be called honest only if he performs his duty without any fear or favour, and refuses to abide by any illegal order such as one from his superiors or political bosses asking him to be lenient to an accused. So if you also suspect that the concerned officer may cave in under pressure then field your own lawyer who can monitor the prosecution of the accused and advise/take the necessary action whenever and wherever the prosecution takes a wrong turn.

You can file a case for cheque bounce through your lawyer. If convicted, the accused may be behind bars for 2 years.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
17409 Answers
425 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Criminal Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
12602 Answers
120 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
17409 Answers
425 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
11292 Answers
206 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
4582 Answers
48 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3336 Answers
122 Consultations
4.8 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
2635 Answers
38 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
809 Answers
36 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
1847 Answers
18 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
S J Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1933 Answers
61 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Thresiamma G. Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1275 Answers
82 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0